Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
lyg000409
|
Cheerios Play Book board activity Wade cereal
The Cheerios® Play Book (a board book) by Lee Wade From the back cover: On every page, there are pictures that need to be completed by adding Cheerios to just the right places. . . . Teddies need Cheerios buttons, mice need Cheerios glasses, and fish need Cheerios bubbles. Pages are recessed to help children successfully place their own dry cereal pieces within the scenes. Tasty, interactive fun that toddlers will love! ...
Circa: 1998
Condition: Used
Size: 7.46875 inches tall by 7 inches wide
Type: books, children, activity, advertising, board, hardcover
Country of Origin: MX
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Author: Wade, Lee
Pages: 12
ISBN: 0689822804
|
Full Price: $5.99 52 % off!
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg5731
|
Spot Looks at Colors Little Spot board book Eric Hill
Spot Looks at Colors A Little Spot board book by Eric Hill It is also a shape book, 4-5/8 inches wide at the widest, and 4-3/4 inches tall, with 14 pages. Ventura Books, 1986. 0-399-21349-X. Cover has indent marks. Otherwise good. Under 1 lb. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.
Publisher: Ventura Books, 1986
ISBN: 0-399-21349-X.
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg5014
|
Honeybears go to the Amusement Park
Honeybears go to the Amusement Park A Pop-Up Book R. C. Andrea, illustrated by Yuri Salzman Modern Promotions , 1984. Hard pictorial cover, 5-1/4 x 6 inches, 6 pop-ups. Very good condition, almost like new, although front and back end papers are a bit rippled. Under 1 lb.
Circa: 1984
Condition: Used
Size: 5-1/4 x 6 inches
Type: books, children, board, hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Modern Promotions
Author: R. C. Andrea, illustrated by Yuri Salzman
Pages: 6
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg5735
|
Little Boy Blue Shape Board Book
Little Boy Blue Shape Board Book Beautifully illustrated book for young children of one of everybody's best loved nursery rhymes. Brightly colored and easy to hold. Just right for little hands. Playmore Inc., 1997. Hard board shape book, about 6 inches wide by 9 inches tall, 12 pages. USED. Light cover wear. Under 1 lb.
Circa: 1997
Condition: Used
Size: 6 inches wide by 9 inches tall
Type: books, children, board, hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Playmore Inc.
Pages: 12
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg5732
|
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Robyn Bryant, ill. by Stephane Turgeon Who is better off, the Country Mouse of the City Mouse? Young children will delight in following the exciting adventures of these two furry friends in this beautifully illustrated retelling of the classic tale. Tormont Publications, 1997. ISBN 2-7641-0341-7. Padded pictorial cover, 7-3/8 inches wide by 4-11/16 tall, 12 hard board pages. USED Front gutter of spine has been torn and taped. Dents in the...
Publisher: Tormont Publications, 1997
ISBN: 2-7641-0341-7
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg5733
|
Peter Rabbit's Counting Fun
Peter Rabbit's Counting Fun Counting to five. Illustrations from The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends, TM Animated Television and Video series, a TV Cartoons LTD production for Frederick Warne & Co. The owner of all rights, copyrights and trademarks in the Beatrix Potter character names and illustrations. 1999. ISBN 0-7232-4594-0. A shape board book, with 10 pages, almost 4 inches wide by about 5 inches tall. Very good condition. One slight dent. Under 1 lb. Shipping...
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Co., 1999
ISBN: 0-7232-4594-0
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg6016
|
Sam's Sandwich
Sam's Sandwich David Pelham When Sam helps his sister make a sandwich, there are all kinds of nasty things in it. A pop-up book, with thick covers. Dutton Children's Books, 1990, ISBN 0-525-44751-2. One inch piece off of top of spine. All pop-ups work. Under 1 lb. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.
Publisher: Dutton Children
ISBN: 0-525-44751-2
|
|
 |
Baumgarten, Fritz
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
lyg000366
|
Winter Enchanted Forest Baumgarten elves gnomes dwarfs
Winter in the Enchanted Forest Illustrations by Fritz Baumgarten _____ A very collectible, easy to read (grades one to two), board book about Michael and some elves (that look more like dwarves or gnomes) during wintertime in the enchanted forest. A two page spread shows a Christmas scene; another page depicts their New Year's celebration. _____ No author given, but illustrated by Fritz Baumgarten (1883-1966) who was a popular German illustrator. This is just...
Condition: used
Manufacturer: Derrydale Books, distributed by Crown Publishers, Inc.; 1985
ISBN: 0-517-469820
|
|
 |
Board Book
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
lyg000149
|
Thomas The Tank Engine -- board book
Thomas The Tank Engine's Big Lift - And - Look Book by the Rev. Wilbert V. Awdry illustrated by Owen Bell Lift and look and learn with Thomas! The 64 lift-up flaps inside this book help teach young children basic early-learning concepts of: colors, numbers, sizes, objects, and letters. Copyright © by William Heinemann Ltd. 1996, an imprint of Reed Children's Books. Published in the United States by Random House, Inc., New York. LOC: 95-70943 ISBN:...
Circa: 1996
Condition: Used
Size: 11.4375 inches tall by 10.25 inches wide
Type: hardcover, boardbook
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Random House Inc.
Author: the Rev. Wilbert V. Awdry
Pages: 10
ISBN: 0679880720
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
lyg000395
|
My First Gamebook - Bialosky - Tedd Arnold - board book
My First Gamebook A Write On / Wipe Off Board Book Written by Katy Dobbs Book Design and Illustration by Tedd Arnold From the front cover: My own book of games for one or two players. Write on and wipe off the pages! Play Dot to Dot, S.O.S., Pie in the Face [similar to Hangman], and more. Includes game rules and clip - on pen. Has illustrations of Bialosky & Friends teddy bears 100% Loyal And True throughout book. Reading level...
Circa: 1985
Condition: Used
Size: 6.375 inches tall by 5.375 inches wide
Type: hardcover, boardbook
Country of Origin: SG
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Inc.
Author: Katy Dobbs
Pages: 10
ISBN: 0894809458
|
Full Price: $5.95 42 % off!
|
 |
Click for more detail...
lyg000390
|
Five Little Kittens - Magic Window - cat cats kitten
Five Little Kittens A Magic WindowTM Book Written by Stewart Cowley Illustrated by Kate Davis In this rhyming counting story, one - by - one, the five little kittens visit the homes of the different animals they meet in the woods. A board book for preschoolers. A Joshua Morris Book, Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc.; copyright © 1992, Victoria House Publishing Ltd.; ISBN: 0-89577-454-2; number line runs from 10 to 1;...
Circa: 1992
Condition: Used
Size: 5.125 inches tall by 5.0625 inches wide
Type: hardcover, boardbook
Country of Origin: HK
Publisher: Joshua Morris, The Reader's Digest Association Inc.
Author: Stewart Cowley
Pages: 20
ISBN: 0895774542
|
Full Price: $6.99 59 % off!
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BC7334
|
Barney's Book of Opposites Board Book
Barney's Book of Opposites Board Book
by Mary Ann Dudko and Margie Larsen
Here's Barney, that lovable purple dinosaur, helping the little children learn the difference between BIG and LITTLE, OPEN and CLOSED. There are 18 pages of opposites on solid boards.
Published by the Lyons Group, 1994, it is in very good condition, except for the back cover, which appears to have gotten warm, and the plastic coating has shrunk up a bit. See picture below. There is also just a...
Circa: 1994
Condition: Used
Type: hardcover, boardbook
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Lyons Group
Author: Mary Ann Dudko and Margie Larsen
Pages: 18
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg0619
|
I am a Bunny
I am a Bunny
by Ole Risom, ill. by Richard Scarry
This is a charming story, illustrated by Richard Scarry, about a bunny. It is a Golden Sturdy Book, 5-1/4 x 10 inches, with a hard pictorial cover and 22 sturdy pages.
Published by Western Publishing Co., 1963, 2nd printing. The ownership box on inside front cover has been neatly filled out with owner name and date of 1987. Slight wear to corners and top of spine. Otherwise very good condition.
Buyer to pay...
Circa: 1963
Condition: Used
Size: 5-1/4 x 10 inches
Type: hardcover, boardbook
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Western Publishing Co.
Author: Ole Risom, ill. by Richard Scarry
Pages: 22
|
| |